Referees

Novice
Level 2 (State)
Level 3 (National)
Level 4 (World)

Referees are reminded that to maintain your current referee level, you need to either:

  • refereed at least one competition equivalent to your referee level within the last 3 years; OR
  • remained active in the sport as a competitor and refereed at least one competition equivalent to your referee level within the last 5 years

If you have not refereed a competition equivalent to your referee level within the last 6 years, you will be required to undertake a refresher exam to ensure you are familiar with all rule book changes.

AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY
Heather Davidson          ACT Level 3 (National)
John Bryne ACT Novice
Ariel Dencio ACT Novice
Billy Giampaolo ACT Novice
Glen Stewart ACT Novice
Katrina Wilson ACT Novice
NEW SOUTH WALES
Mary Birch NSW Level 4 (World)
Ron Birch NSW Level 4 (World)
Laurie Butler NSW Level 4 (World)
Greg Hills NSW Level 4 (World)
Peter Weatherall NSW Level 4 (World)
Taylor Young NSW Level 4 (World)
Michael Nicholas NSW Level 3 (National)
Herb Turvey NSW Level 3 (National)
Michelina Weatherall NSW Level 3 (National)
Alex Lowe NSW Level 2 (State)
George McLaren NSW Level 2 (State)
Dan Wright NSW Level 2 (State)
Danny Booth NSW Novice
Wulff Breitsameter NSW Novice
Kelly Drake NSW Novice
Jamie Flood NSW Novice
Matt Flood NSW Novice
Damien Garrety NSW Novice
Lyndell Gavin NSW Novice
Alli Goodsell NSW Novice
Danielle Hills NSW Novice
Irina Musat NSW Novice
Jai Quinlan NSW Novice
Lucie Thompson NSW Novice
Lyndall Vile NSW Novice
Sukru Yavuz NSW Novice
NORTHERN TERRITORY
Mitch Munro NT Level 2 (State)
Dave Smith NT Level 2 (State)
Lolita Wikander NT Level 2 (State)
Marcel Brewster NT Novice
Lucy Hill NT Novice
Emily Holyoake NT Novice
Wayde Hunter NT Novice
Nicholas Munro NT Novice
Kelly Rennie NT Novice
Lyndall Ryan NT Novice
Erica Schemmer NT Novice
Julie Shugg NT Novice
Rhiannan Smith NT Novice
Anna Suvi Joutselainen NT Novice
David Wenman NT Novice
Vanessa Williams NT Novice
QUEENSLAND
Mason Jardine QLD Level 4 (World)
Paul Nay QLD Level 4 (World)
Dino Toci QLD Level 4 (World)
Michael Trentin QLD Level 4 (World)
Jason Tysoe QLD Level 4 (World)
Chris Brown QLD Level 3 (National)
Dan Cann QLD Level 3 (National)
Maurie Craggs QLD Level 3 (National)
Jeff Lam QLD Level 3 (National)
Peter Baskerville QLD Level 2 (State)
Warrick Brant QLD Level 2 (State)
Jamie Christensen QLD Level 2 (State)
Dean Cowan QLD Level 2 (State)
Cyll Duncan QLD Level 2 (State)
Jason Durbridge QLD Level 2 (State)
Conrad Galuvao QLD Level 2 (State)
Allan Kliese QLD Level 2 (State)
Teresa Manning QLD Level 2 (State)
Jonny Nelson QLD Level 2 (State)
Lorrell Nelson QLD Level 2 (State)
Sym Puskaric QLD Level 2 (State)
Miles Anderson QLD Novice
Bethaney Brant QLD Novice
Vicki Cowan QLD Novice
Alex Donald QLD Novice
Liam Donald QLD Novice
Dominic Morton QLD Novice
Marietta Trentin QLD Novice
Maurice Trentin QLD Novice
Yolandie Weir QLD Novice
Marie White QLD Novice
SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Andrea Sterns SA Level 4 (World)
Yuris Sterns SA Level 4 (World)
Jason Burchell SA Level 2 (State)
Nicola Fitzharris SA Level 2 (State)
Gary Jones SA Level 2 (State)
Michelle Smith SA Level 2 (State)
Bianca Strahan SA Level 2 (State)
Mark Edmonds SA Novice
TASMANIA
Wayne Howlett TAS Level 4 (World)
Nick Allie TAS Level 2 (State)
Bill Carey TAS Level 2 (State)
Shaune Howlett TAS Level 2 (State)
Dave Park TAS Level 2 (State)
Ricky Ferrar TAS Novice
Clayton Long TAS Novice
Cameron Mahon TAS Novice
Peter Mansfield TAS Novice
Luke Mayne TAS Novice
Danielle Seadon TAS Novice
James Seadon TAS Novice
VICTORIA
Michael Brittain VIC Level 4 (World)
Steve Brown VIC Level 4 (World)
Charlie Coliero VIC Level 4 (World)
Ange Galati VIC Level 4 (World)
Rud Lindley VIC Level 4 (World)
Barry Murray VIC Level 4 (World)
Brendan Hains VIC Level 3 (National)
Marianne Peisl VIC Level 3 (National)
Mick Smythe VIC Level 3 (National)
Joe Zollo VIC Level 3 (National)
Maria Barba VIC Level 2 (State)
John Destefano VIC Level 2 (State)
Gregg Gordon VIC Level 2 (State)
Lockie Maxwell-Wright VIC Novice
Ann Middleton VIC Novice
Frank Mormile VIC Novice
Steve Ross VIC Novice
Louise Vu-Duy VIC Novice
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Geoff Barclay WA Level 4 (World)
Adam Coe WA Level 4 (World)
Henry Day WA Level 4 (World)
Bill Harnett WA Level 3 (National)
Stephen Ramsey WA Level 3 (National)
Jimmy Ambrose WA Level 2 (State)
Monica Cook WA Level 2 (State)
Jess Day WA Level 2 (State)
Kenyon Donaldson WA Level 2 (State)
Lauren Joyner WA Level 2 (State)
Aaron Kohn WA Level 2 (State)
Zo Kruger WA Level 2 (State)
Joe McGowan WA Level 2 (State)
Corey Millar WA Level 2 (State)
Alisha Rawlnson WA Level 2 (State)
Greg Rawlinson WA Level 2 (State)
Jatz Rasmussen WA Level 2 (State)
Luca Rossi WA Level 2 (State)
Ross Semplice WA Level 2 (State)
Stojan Stojanovic WA Level 2 (State)
Dougie Terry WA Level 2 (State)
Leanne Baker WA Novice
Anthony Balcombe WA Novice
Kat Becker (Rumbold) WA Novice
Frances Cowan WA Novice
Natasha Glover WA Novice
Ash Griggs WA Novice
Ashleigh Hartigan WA Novice
Colin Hogan WA Novice
Brad Humble WA Novice
Darren Joy WA Novice
Levi Kissick-Ponga     WA Novice
Erwein Latip WA Novice
Kate Lewis WA Novice
Edmond Lin WA Novice
Kyle Love WA Novice
Robin Lukosis WA Novice
Stuart Macaulay WA Novice
Daniel Macri WA Novice
Andrew Pickering WA Novice
Jakub Przezwanski WA Novice
Carl Rego WA Novice
Tina Rodrigo WA Novice
Melanie Scrafton WA Novice
Bree Sturges WA Novice
Philip Wilde WA Novice
Stuart Wilde WA Novice
Chris Winter WA Novice
Claire McLaren WA Novice
Sonia Becker WA Novice
Dylan Hellriegel WA Novice
Zita Tillbury WA Novice
Cameron Paul McLaren WA Novice
Cody Stewart WA Novice
Temera Hellriegel WA Novice
Miles Guy WA Novice